Already have a Shop.Hardinge.com account? Login

#250 A2-5 Work Locating Stop

18550000000250

Ready to ship today

Your Price:

$119.00 USD / Each

Item weight: 4.5 lbs

This item is:

  • Non-returnable / Not able to be canceled
You may also like
Specifications
Expanding Collet #250-expanding-round-collet
Collet Arbor 20730000000250
Complete Assembly 20710000000250
Draw Plug 18730000000250
Locating Stop 18550000000250
Locating Stop Screw 0100308
Locating Pin 78690000100200
Description

The Sure-Grip Expanding Collet has true part length control built into its design. The workpiece locates against the face of the arbor or the face of the work stop to ensure no longitudinal end movement. All expanding collets (except the Model #100) take a machineable work stop that bolts directly to the expanding collet arbor or the machine's spindle, ensuring no end movement of the workpiece. The #400 and #500 5C-style Work Stops are bolted to an optional threaded or taper-nose spindle mount. The work stop is machined by the customer to the location requirements of the workpiece.

California Residents

WARNING: product can expose you to chemicals, such as lead, including one or more listed chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm.

For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov