Already have a Shop.Hardinge.com account? Login

#500, A2-5, Expanding Arbor, 3" Capacity

18470000000500

Ready to ship today

Your Price:

$792.00 USD / Each

Item weight: 4.5 lbs

This item is:

  • Non-returnable / Not able to be canceled
You may also like
Specifications
Expanding Collet #500-expanding-round-collet
Collet Arbor 18470000000500
Complete Assembly 18450000000500
Mounting Screw 0101228
Talent Adapter 78750090645600
Blank Adapter 78750000500600
Draw Plug 18530000000500
Locating Stop 18550000000500
Locating Stop Screw 0100308
O-Ring OR 0001416
16C Draw Bar Adapter 78730000500600
Locating Pin 78690000000400
Key(cap screw) 78710000000000
Description

These Expanding Collet Systems mount directly onto the spindle of the machine. There is no centering adjustment required. Hardinge precision manufacturing processes guarantee the Total Indicator Reading (TIR) of the arbor will be within .0002" (.00508mm). With the Expanding Collet mounted on the arbor, the TIR of the collet and the arbor will not exceed .0005" (.0127mm).

California Residents

WARNING: product can expose you to chemicals, such as lead, including one or more listed chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm.

For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov