Already have a Shop.Hardinge.com account? Login

#600 Expanding Collet Draw Plug

18530000000600

In Stock

Your Price:

$103.00 USD / Each

Enhanced Feature(s) Price:

+ $123 USD

Specifications
Talent Adapter 78750090107600
25C Draw Bar Adapter 78810000500600
Blank Adapter 78830000500600
Draw Plug 18530000000600
Locating Stop 18550000000600
O-Ring OR 0001416
Key(cap screw) 78710000000000
Mounting Bolt MS 0104226
Spindle Size 5C
Type Sure-Grip®
Style #600
#600 Round Sure-Grip® Expanding Collet 600-expanding-round-collet
#600 A2-8 Expanding Collet Arbor 18670000000600
#600 A2-6 Expanding Collet Assembly 18570000000600
#600, A2-6, Expanding Arbor, 4" Capacity 18590000000600
#400, #500, #600 Expanding Collet Locating Pin 78690000000400
#500/#600 A2-6 Talent 8/52 Adapter 78790090852600
#600 A2-8 Expanding Collet Assembly 18790000000600
A2-8 #500/#600 Blank Adapter 78830000500600

This item is:

  • Made to order and may not be returnable or cancellable. Please contact ourcustomer service teamfor more information.
California Residents

WARNING: product can expose you to chemicals, such as lead, including one or more listed chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm.

For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov