Already have a Shop.Hardinge.com account? Login

#300 5C Work Locating Stop

18750000000300

Ready to ship today

Your Price:

$94.00 USD / Each

Item weight: 4.5 lbs

This item is:

  • Non-returnable / Not able to be canceled
You may also like
Specifications
Expanding Collet #300-expanding-round-collet
Collet Arbor 18710000000300
Complete Assembly 18690000000300
Draw Plug 18730000000300
Locating Stop 18750000000300
Locating Stop Screw 0100308
O-Ring 60009431
Locating Pin 78690000000300
Key(cap screw) 0100312
Description

The Sure-Grip Expanding Collet has true part length control built into its design. The workpiece locates against the face of the arbor or the face of the work stop to ensure no longitudinal end movement. All expanding collets (except the Model #100) take a machineable work stop that bolts directly to the expanding collet arbor or the machine's spindle, ensuring no end movement of the workpiece. The #400 and #500 5C-style Work Stops are bolted to an optional threaded or taper-nose spindle mount. The work stop is machined by the customer to the location requirements of the workpiece.

California Residents

WARNING: product can expose you to chemicals, such as lead, including one or more listed chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm.

For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov