Already have a Shop.Hardinge.com account? Login

#300 5C Expanding Collet Arbor

18710000000300

Ready to ship today

Your Price:

$238.00 USD / Each

Item weight: 4.5 lbs

This item is:

  • Non-returnable / Not able to be canceled
You may also like
Specifications
Expanding Collet #300-expanding-round-collet
Collet Arbor 18710000000300
Complete Assembly 18690000000300
Draw Plug 18730000000300
Locating Stop 18750000000300
Locating Stop Screw 0100308
O-Ring 60009431
Locating Pin 78690000000300
Description

The Collet-Style Expanding Systems mount directly into the collet angle of the spindle. It is a solid, one-piece body and arbor combination with a minimum of parts required to expand the collet. The expanding arbor instantly locates on center, unlike other designs.

California Residents

WARNING: product can expose you to chemicals, such as lead, including one or more listed chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm.

For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov