Already have a Shop.Hardinge.com account? Login

#100, A2-5, Expanding Arbor, 1/2" Capacity

18470000000100

Your Price:

$629.00 USD / Each

Item weight: 4.5 lbs

This item is:

  • Non-returnable / Not able to be canceled
You may also like
Specifications
Expanding Collet 18330000000000
Collet Arbor 18470000000100
Mounting Screw (English) 0101228
Complete Assembly 18450000000100
Blank Adapter 78750000100200
Collet Key 78690000100200
Draw Plug 18530000000100
16C Draw Bar Adapter 78730000100200
Mounting Screw (Metric) MS 0104023
Description

These Expanding Collet Systems mount directly onto the spindle of the machine. There is no centering adjustment required. Hardinge precision manufacturing processes guarantee the Total Indicator Reading (TIR) of the arbor will be within .0002" (.00508mm). With the Expanding Collet mounted on the arbor, the TIR of the collet and the arbor will not exceed .0005" (.0127mm).

California Residents

WARNING: product can expose you to chemicals, such as lead, including one or more listed chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm.

For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov