Already have a Shop.Hardinge.com account? Login

#100/#200 Expanding Collet Draw Plug

18530000000200

Ready to ship today

Your Price:

$50.00 USD / Each

Item weight: 4.5 lbs

This item is:

  • Non-returnable / Not able to be canceled
You may also like
Specifications
Expanding Collet 18330000000100
Collet Arbor 18470000000200
Mounting Screw (English) 0101228
Complete Assembly 18450000000200
Talent Adapter 78750090645200
Blank Adapter 78750000100200
Collet Key 78690000100200
Draw Plug 18530000000200
Locating Stop 18550000000200
Locating Stop Screw 0100306
16C Draw Bar Adapter 78730000100200
Mounting Screw (Metric) MS 0104023
Description

The #200 Series Expanding Collet will handle a range from 1/2" to .749" (12.7 to 19.02mm). Collets are available in 1/64" increments within the above stated ranges. Each collet will hold a workpiece with a bore of -.001" (.0254 mm) under the size of the collet to +.015" (.38 mm) over the size of the collet.

California Residents

WARNING: product can expose you to chemicals, such as lead, including one or more listed chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm.

For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov