Already have a Shop.Hardinge.com account? Login

#600 A2-6 Expanding Blank Collet Arbor - Replacement Part for Arbor Assembly

18590000000600

In Stock

Your Price:

$1,090.00 USD / Each

Enhanced Feature(s) Price:

+ $123 USD

Specifications
Expanding Collet #600-expanding-round-collet
Collet Arbor 18590000000600
Complete Assembly 18570000000600
Talent Adapter 78790090852600
Key Screw 78710000000000
25C Draw Bar Adapter 79190000500600
Blank Adapter 78790000500600
Draw Plug 18530000000600
Locating Stop 18550000000600
20C Draw Bar Adapter 78770000500600
Screw for Stop 0100308
O-Ring OR 0001416
TT B65 Draw Bar Adapter 79170000500600
Mounting Bolt MS 0104226
Spindle Size A2-6
Type Sure-Grip®
Style #600
#600 A2-6 Expanding Collet Assembly 18570000000600
#400, #500, #600 Expanding Collet Locating Pin 78690000000400
#500/#600 A2-6 Talent 8/52 Adapter 78790090852600

This item is:

  • Made to order and may not be returnable or cancellable. Please contact ourcustomer service teamfor more information.
Description

These Expanding Collet Systems mount directly onto the spindle of the machine. There is no centering adjustment required. Hardinge precision manufacturing processes guarantee the Total Indicator Reading (TIR) of the arbor will be within .0002" (.00508mm). With the Expanding Collet mounted on the arbor, the TIR of the collet and the arbor will not exceed .0005" (.0127mm).

California Residents

WARNING: product can expose you to chemicals, such as lead, including one or more listed chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm.

For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov